County Tournaments‎ > ‎Past Winners‎ > ‎

Open Championship

Singles
 
2017- 18: Glen Swenson

2016- 17: Rick Niebrugge

2015- 16: Dylan Hampton

2014- 15: Barb Demorest

2013- 14: Tyler O'Flaherty

2012- 13: Kevin Melland
 
2011- 12: John Antle
 
2010- 11: Ryan Livesey
 
2009- 10: Brian Burns
 
2008- 09: Karl Ritter
 
2007- 08: Kevin Kiefenheim
 
2006- 07: Michael Crnich
 
2005- 06: John "Bert" Riley
 
2004- 05: Jon Engler
 
2003- 04: Jon Engler
 
2002- 03: Dave Hanson
 
2001- 02: Donald Gatza
 
2000- 01: Ryan Johnson
 
1999- 00: Mike Grant
 
1998- 99: Juan Garcia, Jr.
 
1997- 98: Bruce Killough
 
1996- 97: Edward Ressler
 
1995- 96: Ron Young
 
1994- 95: Michael Walder
 
1993- 94: Bill Clark
 
1992- 93: Mike Slocum
 
1991- 92: Jerry McAlpine
 
1990- 91: Steve McCallum

1989- 90: Fred Brighton
 
1988- 89: Mark Phair
 
1987- 88: Keith Reed
 
1986- 87: Ren Kamps
 
1985- 86: Art Hendrickson
 
1984- 85: Dave Bartlett
 
1983- 84: Floyd Shoemaker
 
1982- 83: Roy Stevens
 
1981- 82: Rick Jones
Doubles
 
2017- 18: Chad Swenson and Glen Swenson

2016- 17: Chad Swenson and Larry Nichols

2015- 16: Steve Gunner and Bryan Dorr

2014- 15: Deb Uter and Sean Lee

2013- 14: Antonie Dudley and Josh Nichols

2012- 13: Helen and Bob Densmore

2011- 12: Sheilia Vodopest and Erik Seholm

2010- 11: Barb Demorest and Christine Demorest
 
2009- 10: Bud Hoff and Dustin Leland
 
2008- 09: Bud Holff and Dustin Leland
 
2007- 08: Terry "Mac" McKenney and Jerry Priddy
 
2006- 07: Ken Bell and Unknown
 
2005- 06: William Coppinger, Sr. and William Coppinger, Jr.
 
2004- 05: Mick O'Connor and Janice Eisenhut.
 
2003- 04: Chad Swenson and Steven Halterman.
 
2002- 03: Dave Carleton and Landon Weeks.
 
2001- 02: R. Biederstadt and W. Williamson
 
2000- 01: K. Eastman and C. Nau
 
1999- 00: Harry Veldman and Sid Fekkes
 
1998- 99: M. Payne and J.A. Carty
 
1997- 98: L. Olson and L. Liston

1996- 97: Vern Evans and Bob Evans
 
1995- 96: B. Stewart and Carol Keyes
 
1994- 95: Harry Veldman and Ron Fabor
 
1993- 94: Ron Miller and Lou Bowman
 
1992- 93: Mark West and John Young
 
1991- 92: G. Dewispelaere and K. Stull
 
1990- 91: Steve McCallum and Edward Ressler

1989- 90: Harry Veldman and M Veldman
 
1988- 89: John Weston and Darren Hirschkorn
 
1987- 88: Jeff Visser and Kevin Erdmann
 
1986- 87: Gene Quanz and Vince Meyer
 
1985- 86: Ren Kamps and P. Nelson
 
1984- 85: Pete VanOrnum and Kevin Erdmann
 
1983- 84: Lyle Leibrant and D. Olney
 
1982- 83: J. Davis and Mike Crnich
 
1981- 82: J. Dickinson and G. Gibson
Team
 
2017- 18: Jason Beecroft, Antoine Dudley, Kevin Croft, Nathanael Jones

2016- 17: Rebecca Amos, Brian Stevens, Michelle Densmore, Jim Densmore

2015- 16: Charlotte Melland, Kevin Welland, Jeff Covell, Brian Burns

2014- 15: Jeff Miller, Leslie Morris, Deb Uter, Sean Lee

2013- 14: David Aguilar, Amanda Aguilar, Allison Partlow, Dylan Hampton


2012- 13: Steve Huber, Bryan Dorr, BJ Burke, Paul Workman
 
2011- 12: Samantha James, Dennis Ferguson, John Antle, Ryan Livesey
 
2010- 11: Christine Demorest, Denny Demorest, Barb Demorest, Jeff Demorest
 
2009- 10: Chad Swenson, Jake Kalma, Kyle Swenson, Todd Margeson.
 
2008- 09: Zach Vann, Sam Pittman, Violet Walker, Robert LaFeen
 
2007- 08: Ron Lynn, Josh Nichols, Ed Bjerke, Brian Bjerke
 
2006- 07: John Young, Jeff Visser, Mike O'Brien, Unknown.
 
2005- 06: Kristie Hickok, Luke Raymond, Shelly Hickok, Kevin Baker.
 
2004- 05: William Coppinger, Jr., William Coppinger, Sr., Randy Wood, J.D. Douglas, Moe Morris.
 
2003- 04: Jon Stafford, Brian Pitcher, Gary Pitcher, Dennis Tucker, Mike Enick.
 
2002- 03: Mike Crnich, Dave Carleton, Gladys Crnich, Ken Bell, Landon Weeks.
 
2001- 02: Ray Vesely, George Lachman, Milt Nelson, Ken Stock, Robert Tarr.
 
2000- 01: Fairhaven Post and Parcel
 
1999- 00: 20th Century Team
 
1998- 99: Woods
 
1997- 98: Ferndale TV

1996- 97: Tjoelker
 
1995- 96: Visser
 
1994- 95: Evergreen
 
1993- 94: Sinnett
 
1992- 93: Veldman's
 
1991- 92: Grizzly Imports
 
1990- 91: Grizzly Imports

1989- 90: Kellars Killers
 
1988- 89: Quality Colors
 
1987- 88: Carl's Custom Colors
 
1986- 87: Hertel's Turtles
 
1985- 86: Canteen Service
 
1984- 85: L & M Trophy
 
1983- 84: Friday Night Mixed
 
1982- 83: Lefty's Plus 1
 
1981- 82: Pottles
Subpages (1): All-Events Results
Comments